Recent changes - Search:


Tararua Tramping Club

TTC Who's who 2009-2010

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's who 2009-2010

last updated 24 February 2010

Committee / OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + team members
AlmonerTong Young
Alpine InstructionPaul Maxim
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
BushcraftMalcolm Cunningham, Mark Casey
Chief GuideGrant Timlin
ConservationMichael Taylor
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Alan Wright (Bookings), John Rooney, Kathy Windleburn
Club Night PresentationsMary Inglis, Liz Martin
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-school/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate)
FinanceSieny Pollard (Treasurer), David Castle, Chris Munn, Carol Kelly, Bernie Townsend
Fixture CardGrant Timlin (Chief Guide - Convenor), Hugh Barr, Colin Cook, Malcolm Cunningham, Michele Dickson, Anne Dowden, David Grainger, Stu Hutson, Carol Kelly, Kath Kerr, Jenny Lewis, Dave Melville, Peggy Munn, Jenny Olsen
FMC LiaisonAlan Wright
Gear RoomPeter Shanahan (Convenor), Chris Everett, Warwick Hill, Stu Hutson, Brian Landymore, Colin Silva de Simes
General CommitteeChris Munn (President), Stuart Hudson (Secretary), Sieny Pollard (Treasurer), Grant Timlin (Chief Guide), Keith Huntington (Buildings), Peggy Munn (Communications), Marilyn Bramley (Conservation and Resources), Peter Shanahan (Instruction), Jayne Boydon (Membership), Alan Wright (Vice President and Social)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeHugh Barr (Convenor), Barry Durrant, Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Chris Munn, Peggy Munn, Peter Smith
Incident ReviewGrant Timlin, Alistair Betts, Mark Casey, Chris Munn, Dave Reynolds
LibraryDianne Hill
Life Members & WidowsAndy Andersen, Ian Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, Ray Burrell, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Peter Jagger, Janet Keilar, Barbara Marshall, Brenda Neill, Maurice Perry, Peter Smith, Michael Taylor, Keith Wood, Alan Wright, Tong Young, Helen Leask, Mary Mason, Elizabeth Viggers
Membership databaseMichael Taylor
New MembershipJane Boydon
RMCA LiaisonHugh Barr (President Ruapehu Mountain Clubs Association)
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Rhonda Billington, Sue Chesterfield, Sue Cuthbertson, Bob Clegg, Warwick Hill, Devon Polaschek, Peter Tunnicliff, Alan Wright
Ski and Lodge CommitteeVivienne Radcliffe (Convenor), Murray Fitzgerald (Bookings), Dick Stent (Maintenance), Mark Collinge, Charlie Georgiou, Carol Kelly, Paul Maxim, Kathy Windleburn, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeJane Packer (Convenor), Peter Barber, Sandra Bourguignon, Jane Boydon, Michael Brown, Tish Glasson, David Grainger, Stephanie Grant, Diane McAllen, Peter Penhall, Daniel Rogerson, Ray Willows
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualKen Fraser, Vicki Wogan
Tramper DistributionKath Kerr
Tramper EditorJudith Maxim
Tramping OrganisersNeil Challands, Sue Boyde, Brian Landymore
WebmasterSimon Davis with Peter Whiteford, Neil Challands, Alan Wright, Peter Barber

Page last modified on 2016 Jun 09 06:16

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who%202009-2010&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%202009-2010%20(http://www [period] ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho2009-2010)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.