Tararua Tramping Club

Recent changes - Search:

Tararua Tramping Club


2015-12-01 Chris.jpeg: 1280x960, 394k (2015 Sep 22 05:25)
01 accessing via north branch of the temple near the site of the old north templ hut.jpg: 1365x1024, 226k (2014 Jul 21 07:12)


TTC Current Who's Who

Tararua Tramping Club: Who's Who 2015-2016

last updated 10 October 2013-2015-09-09]

Committee/OfficeOffice Holder/Convenor + Team Members
Alpine InstructionDave Grainger
ArchivistBrenda Neill
AuditorMichael Ayre
BushcraftAnn Matthews
Chief GuideRussell Cooke
Clubrooms CommitteePeter Smith (Convenor), Jim Baltaxe, Alan Wright (Bookings)
Club Night PresentationsJulia Fraser, Liz Martin, David McCrone
ConservationPeter Barber
Family GroupAnne Dowden (Pre-School/Primary), John Dement (Intermediate)
FinanceSieny Pollard (Treasurer), Carol Kelly, Paul Maxim
Fixture CardRussell Cooke (Chief Guide - Convenor), Hugh Barr, Colin Cook, Malcolm Cunningham, Michelle Dixon, Anne Dowden, Margaret Foden, David Grainger, Diane Head, Stu Hutson, Carol Kelly, Kath Kerr, Dave Melville, Peggy Munn, David Ogilvie, Marg Pearce, Lyn Taylor
FMC LiaisonPaddy Gresham
Gear RoomSinna Kelly, Jenna Thoms, Chris Everett, Warwick Hill, Stu Hutson(Convenor), Colin Silva de Simas
General CommitteePeter Barber (President, Conservation, Archives, Library, IT), Patrick Arnold (Vice President, Conservation), Vivienne Johnstone (Secretary), Suzanne Sutton Cummings (Treasurer), Mark Hearfield (Chief Guide), Hayden Richards, ? (Membership, 50 Year & Life Members), Stu Hutson (Gear Room, Youth Programme, Training), David Ogilvie (Wednesday Tramps, Communications), Vivienne Radcliffe (Buildings), Piers Harris (Social Committee)
Huts and Tracks CommitteeGrant Timlin (Convenor), Barry Durrant (Waerenga), Brian Landymore, Julia Landymore, Peter Smith
Incident ReviewPaul Maxim (Convenor), Mark Casey, Russell Cooke, Dave Reynolds
LibraryDianne Hill
Life Members and Widows of Life MembersIan Baine, Hugh Barr, Michael Bartlett, David Castle, Sue Cuthbertson, John Gates, Janet Keilar, Carol Kelly, Jenny Lewis, Barbara Marshall, Brenda Neill, Peter Smith, Alan Wright, Tong Young, Elizabeth Viggers, Beryl Wood
Membership DatabaseAlan Wright (interim)
Members' SupportMichael Bartlett, Alan Wright
New MembershipJane Boydon
RMCA LiaisonHugh Barr
SARPeter Smith (Convenor), Sue Chesterfield, Sue Cuthbertson
Ski and Lodge CommitteeVivienne Radcliffe (Convenor), Carol Kelly, (Bookings), Dick Stent (Maintenance), Charlie Georgiou, Cherie Marshall, Daniel Rogerson, Alan Wright
Social CommitteeJan Nye (Convenor), Alison Davis, Patrick Arnold, Muriel Christianson, Tish Glasson, Kristy Johnstone, Jenna Thoms, Helen Chapman, Daniel Rogerson (Events only), Peter Barber (Events only)
SubscriptionsJanet King
Tararua Aorangi Rimutaka Huts CommitteeHugh Barr, Peter Smith
Tararua AnnualVicki Wogan, Colleen Davey
Tramper DistributionTrish Gardiner-Smith with Enid Bryant, Chris Everett, Kath Kerr, Ron Kum, Ray Markham, Janette Roberts, Tony Roper, Colin Silva de Simas, Hugh Slocombe
Tramper EditorColin Cook with Marg Pearce
Tramping organisersSue Boyde, Tish Glasson
WebmasterSimon Davis and webteam Peter Barber, Jenna Thoms, Peter Whiteford, Alan Wright
Youth ProgrammeStu Hutson

(:template default count=1 order=-name:) (:template each:)

Tararua Tramping Club: {=$Titlespaced}?

To update the Who's Who please edit the page for the specific year

Page last modified on 2013 Oct 02 08:18

Edit - History - Recent changes - Wiki help - Search     About TTC     Contact us     About the website     Site map     email page as link -> mailto:?Subject=TTC:%20Whos%20Who&Body=From%20the%20TTC%20website:%20Whos%20Who%20(http://www [period] ttc [period] org [period] nz/pmwiki/pmwiki [period] php/TTC/WhosWho)%20Club%20office%20holders,%20committee%20convenors%20and%20team%20members,%20and%20volunteers.